Page 6 - RMIT Catalogue 2017
P. 6

Bachelor of Arts (Fine Art) Honours Program
Program Coordination
Peter Westwood Dr Greg Creek
Lecturing and Supervision staff
Pauline Anastasiou Benjamin Armstrong Nick Bastin Christian Capurro Kris Coad
Dr Rebecca Coates Ray Cook
Dr Martine Corompt Peter Cripps
Dr Phil Edwards
Associate Professor Peter Ellis Jerry Galea
Professor Julian Goddard
Dr Michael Greave
Helen Grogan
Dr Ian Haig
Kirsten Haydon
Allan Hill
Associate Professor Shane Hulbert
Dr Ruth Johnstone
Amita Kirpalani
Bronek Kozka
Katie Lee
Dr Ann Marsh
Dr Sanne Méstrom
Arlo Mountford
Rebecca Najdowski
Simon Perry
Phred Petersen
Drew Pettifer
Dr Steven Rendall
Associate Professor Phil Samartzis Antonia Sellbach
Dr Quentin Sprague
Fleur Summers
Dr Masato Takasaka
Professor David Thomas
Object based Practice
Studio Coordinator
Dr Kirsten Haydon
Studio Lecturing Staff
Dr Mark Edgoose Dr Nicholas Bastin Kris Coad
Dr Garry Bish Wayne Guest Katherine Bowman Dr Fiona Murphy Robyn Phelan
Bin Dixon-Ward Nina Oikawa Tassia Joannides Renee Ugazio Nicholas Jones Nicole Polentas
Studio Technical Staff
Sam Mertens, Pie Bolton Claire McArdle, Oliver Hill Anj Maklary
Visiting Artists/Lectures
Emeritus Professor Robert Baines Kevin White
Marc Monzo (Spain)
David Huycke (Belgium)
Yutaka Minegishi (Japan/ Germany)
Helen Britton (Germany/Australia) David Bielander (Switzerland/ Germany)
Gregory Pace (Canada)
Laura Vickerson (Canada)
Print Imaging Practice
Studio Coordinator
Dr Richard Harding
Studio Lecturing Staff
Dr Jazmina Cininas
AP Shane Hulbert
Dr Ruth Johnstone
Dr Nikos Pantazopoulos
Paul Batt
Dr Alison Bennett Danica Chappell
Dr Joel Gailer Andrew Gunnell
Dr Bridget Hillebrand Dr Clare Humphries Pia Johnson Rebecca Mayo
Kate Robertson Jonas Ropponen Andrew Tetzlaff Andrew Weatherill
Studio Technical Staff
Rob Dott Andrew Gunnell Gabriel Tongue
Visiting Artists Kyoko Imazu
Sculpture Sound and Spatial Practice
Sculpture Studio Coordinator
Simon Perry/ Fleur Summers
Sound Studio Coordinator
Associate Professor Dr Philip Samartzis
Studio Lecturing Staff
Kelli Alred
Philip Brophy James Cecil
Marco Cher-Gibard Peter Cripps
Dr Michael Graeve James Hullick Carmen Reid Robbie Rowlands Vittoria Stefano Polly Stanton
Studio Technical Staff
Art History and Theory 2015-2017
Coordinators
Dr Nikos Pantazopoulos Dr Kristen Sharp
Fleur Summers
Dr Mark Edgoose
Lecturing Staff
Dr Colleen Boyle Dr Peter Burke
Dr Jane Button Nicholas Chilvers Dr Angela Clarke Vittoria Di Stefano Dr Ian Haig
Dr Tammy Hulbert
Dr Tassia Joannides
Dr Amita Kirpilani
Dr Anita La Pietra
Sam Leach
Judith MacBean
Shelley McSpedden
Phip Murray
Charles O’Loughlin
Dr Drew Pettifer
Dr Kristen Sharp
Fleur Summers
Mikala Tai
Dr Elichi Tosaki
Dr Meredith Turnbull
Dr Renee Ugazio
Assoc Prof Linda Williams Sharon West (Guest Lecturer)
Technical Staff
Gillian Tadich
RMIT: ART:INTERSECT collaborates with Art History & Theory to present SPEAKER Verity Hayward
Andrew Tetzlaff
SPEAKER artist talks
Jason Maling Penny Byrne Fujui Wang Helen Britton
Neale Kenny
Tim Catlin
Duncan Freedman Jeph Neale
(Sculpture) (Sound) (Sculpture) (Sculpture)


































































































   4   5   6   7   8